March 27th, 2021

 Schedule of Events

  • 7 am Check in begins for Teams & Participants

  • 7 am Yard Games begin

  • 9 am "Blessing by Archbishop"

  • 9:05 am Safety Meeting under the Big Oak Tree

  • 9:15 am Coastal Clays Guides

    • escort Teams to Stations

  • 9:30 am 4th Annual CC Shoot begins

  • 1:15 pm Pickup Individual box lunches & drinks

    • (or when you complete course)

  • Sometime During Lunch

    • Awards Given & Raffles drawn

      • (in no Particular order)

      • Announce Shoot-off participants

      • 1st CC "Team Flurry" Champion

      • Top Team on Course

      • Course Champion

      • Trapper Champion

      • Yeti Cooler raffle

      • Bayou Classic Cooler raffle

      • Yard Game raffle

  • ​3:15 pm Grand Champion Shoot-off

  • Immediately following the Shoot-off

    • Recognize the 4th Coastal Clay Champion​

  • The "Finale"

    • The Coastal Clay Drawdown will Begin

We will add More details as we get them for the

4th Annual Event

All Participants/Shooters, Volunteers, Trappers, Helpers, Drivers, Bystanders, etc.

have to sign the release/waiver form.

click the link and e-sign it

if you have not done so already.

Https://waiver.smartwaiver.com/v/4thcoastalclays/

 2021 Teams 

 Registered 

 2021 

 Volunteers 

 2021 Trappers 

 Registered 

  • ABM Education Services

  • South Shore Insurance Underwriters (SSIU)

  • Eddie Youngblood Builders, Inc.

  • Bertolla Farm Supply

  • O'Hara Watkins, LLC

  • Agromax

  • Team Encore Azalea

  • Campbell Hardware & Sporting Goods

  • BelleShainKennels.com

  • Alabama Ag Credit

  • Layco Marine I

  • Layco Marine II

  • GA West

  • SunSouth

  • High Cotton

  • MH3 Printing

  • Vantage South

  • Helena

  • Klumb Forest Products

  • Team Adamski

  • Fiber Tech

  • Team JR Petelinski

  • St. Michael Football

  • Premier Medical

  • Elberta Farmers CO-OP

  • Team O'Neill

  • Team Corteva Seeds

  • Team Esfeller

  • Rivieria Utilities

  • Gibb's Farm

T. Cowles

M. Cowles

J. Alberstadt

C. Bettnor

K. Adamski

M. Volovecky

J. Darby

R. Mullek

T. Edmiston

A. Edmiston

J. Baas

T. Kinsey

P. Immel

D. Dirmeyer

R. Ellison

A. Mitchell

G. Mitchell

JD. Marlowe

E. Cowles

JC Dirmeyer

C. Barr

L. Edmiston

S. Edmiston

J. Baas

R. Watson

J. Watson

H. Repoll

L. Orfanello III

L. Ford

D. Ford

B. Seibt

M. Wilson

H. Dirmeyer

J. Mills

B. Mills

S. Volovecky

T. Volovecky

T. Helper

J. Helper

C. Immel

P. Zitnik

T. Watkins

B. Alberstadt

T. Mullek Jr.

S. Swanson

E. Helton

J. Druhan

T. Edmiston

M. Guepet

P. Andrews

S. Dutton

M. Dutton

R. Andrews

JB. Marlowe

O. Deese

A. Patterson

B. Boothe

D. Boothe

B. Baumhauer

C. Bowman

Address to Mullek Farms

25360 Baldwin Beach Express, Robertsdale, AL 36567, USA

Important!!

Due to insurance regulations, no one under 18 is allowed on the course under any circumstances. The only exception to this rule are those under 18 that are registered trappers, volunteers, or those participating on a registered team that have signed the release waiver.